SEL TOUCHDOWN SWOOP

Date of Birth:
8/31/2018
Description:
FULL sister to RM OK LADY PAT 555 with 100"TTT and sold for $100,000. This lady is colorful, large frame deep body, and as sweet as they can be with an amazingly perfect disposition. Take a look at her bloodlines and her progeny.
Nickname:
Musty
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Matt King
Breeder:
RED MCCOMBS RANCHES OF TEXAS
Notes:
BROKE OFF 4.25" on each horn. Full sister to the 100"TTT RM OK Lady PAT.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
85
Reg #1:
CI313884
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
SOLD! This is a FULL sister to the over 100"TTT, $100,000 RM OK LADY PAT 555. Deep large body, colorful, and the Dam of our Futurity winner bull SEL King Tex. This is one of the sweetest cows we ever raised here with perfect disposition. We love her but can't keep them all. 4.5" of each side of her horns froze and broke when she was young but it doesn't prevent her from producing greatness just look at her progeny. Bull calf at side sired by RJF COWBOY REB, he was 70.5625"TTT @ 24 months.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
SEL TOUCHDOWN SWOOP
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip64.740004/02/2024  
Tip to Tip63.500010/09/2023  
Tip to Tip62.500006/01/2023  
Tip to Tip60.750010/18/2022  
Tip to Tip50.250005/09/2021Broke 4.25" on each horn 
Tip to Tip38.500003/25/2020  
Tip to Tip26.250009/09/2019  
SE Touchdown Swoop BROKE OFF both her horns, 4.50"TTT on each side. Add 9"TTT to any new measurment.