SEL COWGIRL'S PLAN

Date of Birth:
10/17/2021
Description:
Granddaughter of the $280,000 Cocaine Lady, sired by Game Plan who goes back to Cowboy Catchit, Cowboy up, Fifty-Fifty, Horseshoe J Important, and Horseshoe J Journey to just name a few. Her Momma is a Casanova daughter with beautiful lateral horn set over 80"TTT. It's fun watching this beautiful girl grow and we are very excited about her future, she is well made and built correctly, colorful, and has an EXCELENT disposition. Her half sister just sold for $102,000
Nickname:
CC
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
EITAN & SANDY BARHUM
Breeder:
Hudson Longhorns
Notes:
Half sister by Dam just sold for $102,000 at the 2022 HV Fort Worth Sale, Grandmother Cocaine Lady sold for $280,000 at the 2021 HV Fort Worth Sale.
PH #:
11
Reg #1:
CI335814
Incorporate Type:
Raised