SEL I'M A CATCH

Date of Birth:
5/4/2022
Description:
Another robust and gorgeous CATCH daughter out of our bred and raised over 80"TTT young TAVIA. This heifer runs to us when we go to visit just to tell us all about it...she is so cute with the calmest disposition, tall with nice conformation, excellent horn direction, has the cutest markings, and super great genetics. Her maternal great grandmother is an over 95"TTT that goes back to TARI GRAVES FM49 and paternal sister to the over 100"TTT 3S Danica's mother, we are seeing a very nice horn growth with excellent direction. We love everything about this heifer and excited about her future.
Nickname:
PANDA
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
EITAN & SANDY BARHUM
Breeder:
EITAN & SANDY BARHUM
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
23
Reg #1:
CI339432
Incorporate Type:
Raised
SEL I'M A CATCH
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip46.000009/30/2023  
Tip to Tip36.500005/31/2023