QUEEN LOLITA

Date of Birth:
9/5/2022
Description:
We are super excited to welcome this precious heifer, she is beautifully marked with great color and stacked with some of the greatest genetics in the breed. Her paternal Granddam is the over 94"TTT D/O Miss Grande, and her Great Granddam on the maternal side is the over 90"TTT DML Sharita. Grandsires are the 90"TTT Drag Iron and Fifty-Fifty BCB who needs no introduction. On the bottom she goes to Iron Mike ST, Boomerang CP, and Tabasco. On the top she goes to Coach, Ringa Dinger, and one of Loomis's all time favorites Poco Lady BL to just name a few. It's going to be fun watching this girl grow with a bright future ahead.
Nickname:
Rese
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BARHUM/WEBB PARTNERSHIP
Breeder:
EITAN & SANDY BARHUM
Notes:
HL Top Notch, is maternal brother to the exceptional almost 100"TTT Helm Miss Impressive that sold for $160,000 at the 2023 HV Fort Worth Sale.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
25
Reg #1:
CI341664
Incorporate Type:
Raised
QUEEN LOLITA
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip29.000009/30/2023